Dean's List

The Dean’s List recognizes academic achievement within a single semester. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must be in good academic standing, enrolled in 12 credits or more, and receive a grade point average of 3.0-3.9.

Congratulations to the following students:

  • Alexis Slater, Associate of Arts
  • Katelyn Knudson Klar, Accelerated Early Childhood Development
  • Mackenzie Bjorklund, Practical Nursing
  • Alyssa Roberts, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Lydia Diaz- Gomez, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Catherine Otterson, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Jody Swanson, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Erin Rainer, Automotive Technology
  • Jack Mault, Applied Engineering
  • Alexander Chacon, Automotive Technology
  • Erin Winter, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Nicole Beck, Practical Nursing
  • Dakota Fuller, Associate of Arts
  • Ellie Holmberg, Construction Technology
  • Seth Kunza, Automotive Technology
  • Michelle White, Associate of Arts
  • Tyler Flansburg, Associate of Arts
  • Sara Ranger, Early Childhood Development
  • Luke Knudson, Welding
  • Sonya Johnson, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Theaza Hendershot, Practical Nursing
  • Ashley Asmus, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Carissa Schultz, PSEO
  • Laura Samuelson, Practical Nursing
  • Annie Rodenborg, Associate of Arts
  • Dylan foster, Cyber Security
  • Jezzalyn Ringler, PSEO
  • Jesse Ulstrom, Cyber Security
  • Theaza Hendershot, Practical Nursing
  • Katie Kunst, Associate of Arts
  • Sophia Christen, Associate of Arts
  • Jorge Lagunes, Associate of Arts
  • Trever DePoppe, Associate of Arts
  • Emily James, Network Administration
  • Danielle Warner, Emergency Medical Services Professional
  • Andrew Gallik, Practical Nursing
  • Rene Valvoda, Practical Nursing
  • Alex Boylan, Associate of Arts
  • Emily Crider, Practical Nursing
  • Isabelle Haley, Practical Nursing
  • Mariah Rivard, Associate of Arts
  • Olivia Dunbar, Associate of Arts
  • Luke Knudson, Welding
  • Ethan Blatz, Automotive Technology
  • Steve Clemens, Automotive Technology
  • Mackenzie Bjorklund, Practical Nursing
  • Avery Pippenger, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Kathryn Thorud, Practical Nursing
  • Lauren Mycue, Accelerated Early Childhood Development
  • Ava Gutknecht, PSEO
  • Haley Rimer, Practical Nursing
  • Kristin Holt, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Ashley Peasley, Early Childhood Development
  • Veronica Denley, Accelerated Early Childhood Development
  • Blake Southard, Practical Nursing
  • Halle Elliott, Accelerated Early Childhood Development
  • Cody Callahan, Associate of Arts
  • Taylor Boeck, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Jenna Bostrom, Early Childhood Development
  • Ashley Swanson, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Kerri Sparks, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Tracy Malenke, Practical Nursing
  • Lincoln Goodwin, Practical Nursing
  • Madison Cacioppo, Business
  • Jesse Mueller, Applied Engineering
  • Dakota Lafrenz, Automotive Technology
  • Alexa Page, Practical Nursing
  • Watta Kamara, Practical Nursing
  • Mesfin Chaka, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Lena Ueke-Foster, Nursing Mobility (RN)
  • Sarah Iverson, Practical Nursing